Monday, July 13, 2020
IOD Search
Translate

SELECT A YEAR
Masterclass 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 - 2003

263rd Masterclass for Directors (Virtual) Training Program Participants List held on 20-21 & 27-28 June,2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Jagannathan Chakrapani Senior Director NTT Data Services Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
2 Ms. Neena Singh Independent Director Winsome Textile Industries Limited Textile Banking and Finance
3 Mr. Raman Gurumurthy Senior Vice President Diageo Business Services FMCG Finance
4 Mr. Rajeev Ranjan Singh Chief Human Resource Officer AllianceTire Group Tire HR
5 Mr. Rishikesh Upadhyay Manager Reliance Industries Ltd Energy, Telecom Project Management
6 Mr. Arun Miranda Chairman & Managing Director Astrotech Steels Private Limited Manufacturing Steel Fasteners
7 Ms. Rekha Murthy Director IBM India Ltd. Technology Sales leadership, Global Strategy and Operations
8 Mr. Hari Saravanabhavan Assistant Vice President Cognizant Technology Solutions Information Technology Business Analytics
9 Mr. Navdeep Narula Director Ingram Micro India IT Technology Distribution
10 Mr. Ravindra Bhatkal Managing Director Cookson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
11 Mr. Sriram Kumar Finance Director Cookson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
12 Ms. Vasudha Raghunath Company Secretary Cookson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
13 Mr. Vineeth Suresh Global Operations Director Diageo Business Services Pvt Ltd FMCG Finance & HR
14 Mr. C Mathavan Executive Director Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas, Energy Production
15 Mr. Phaneender Aedla Director Cicada Stream (OPC) Private Limited Information Technology Management and Technology
16 Dr. Sowmya Vivek Head of research Emirates Institute for Banking & Financial Studies Banking/Training Banking
17 Mr. Gautam Malik Chief Executive Officer Kanchan Janga Integrated Infrastructure Development Pvt Ltd Real Estate Township Development
18 Mr. Satyajit Ganguly Managing Director North East Transmission Company Limited Power Transmission Grid Management, Power plant operations, Power Trading, Policy & Regulatory Advocacy, Compliance
19 Ms. Jayashree Mantri Eshwaran Senior Vice President Diageo Business Services Pvt Ltd FMCG
20 Mr. Vipin Radhakrishnan Managing Director Diageo Business Services Pvt Ltd FMCG Operations
21 Ms. Sareena Singh Director RBS Services India Private Limited BFS Banking
22 Mr. Rajendra KumarSarangi Director Finance and Company Secretary Hoganas India Pvt.Ltd Manufacturing Finance and Legal
23 Mr. Sunil Muralidharan Managing Director Hoganas India Pvt.Ltd Manufacturing Top Management and leadership
24 Mr. Sivavadivel Ramachandran Managing Director Renold Chain India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Commercial & General Administration
25 Ms. Veena Iyer Director & Head of HR Societe Generale Banking Human Resources
26 Dr. Saral Thangam Managing Director Norwich Clinical Services Pvt. Ltd. Global Contract Research Organisation
27 Mr Ramachandrachar Venkatesha Prasan Director India and APAC Business Bizbrain Technologies Inc Information Technology SAP and IT
28 Ms. Prerna Saxena International Finance Corporation, World Bank Group Finance Banking, Financial Inclusion, Leadership & Diversity
29 Mr. Vasanth Jeyapaul Senior Vice President Computer Age Management Services Ltd IT
30 Mr. Shrenik M Kataria Practice Director S M Kataria & Co Risk Advisories
31 Ms. Lakshmi Mukkavilli Managing Director Patra India BPO Services Pvt Ltd Service Insurance
32 Mr. Ketan Shah Chief Executive Officer GACL-NALCO Alkalies and Chemicals Pvt. Limited Manufacturing Caustic Soda
33 Ms Sandra Martyres Director Novartis India Limited Pharmaceutical Retail Banking, Trade Finance, Foreign Exchange dealing
34 Mr. Sanjay P Pote Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer SHCIL ServicesLtd. Financial Services
35 Mr. Varun Kharbanda Global Director - Compliance & Risk HCL IT/ Telecom Risk Management, Project & Service Delivery Management
36 Mr. Rohit Raheja Director Universal Mednet Pvt Ltd Health - tech Software

262nd Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 13th to 15th March, 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Sandhye Rithe Senior Vice President Citibank Banking IT
2 Ms. Priya Sachdev Senior Vice President SVP Korn Ferry Consulting Sales Mgt
3 Mr. Tarun Samant Former CEO Tata Motors Insurance Broking & Advisory Services Ltd. BFSI Financial Services & General Insurance
4 Dr. Chandra Shekhar Banerjee Director - HR & International Operations Insignia Learning Pvt. Ltd Healthcare / Medico Marketing Marketing
5 Dr. Asit Baran Mohapatra Professor of Practice - Human Resource Mgt Indian Institute of Mgt Ranchi Education Human Resource Management
6 Mr. Lalitendu Mohanty General Manager-CFS Allcargo Logistics Ltd. Shipping & Logistics Business Unit Head
7 Mr. Nimish K.Rakholia Programme Manager Cloud Moyo IT Projects Consulting
8 Mr. Ajay Suri Director Sales Pfizer Ltd. Pharmaceutical Sales & Marketing
9 Mr. B S Yadav JT Director DRDO R&D Management
10 Ms. Nidhi Bhatnagar Executive Director Nielsen Market Research
11 Mr. Abhishek Sharma Founder RootKause Consulting & Technology Solutions Human Resources, Strategy, Technology
12 Ms. Namita Ogale CFO Essar Vizag Terminals Ltd. Ports
13 Ms. Ritika Agarwal Director RSva Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Financial Accounting and Control
14 Mr. Manoj Patni General Manager - MIS, Accounts & Export Prism Johnson Ltd. Integrated Building Material Company Accounts, Finance, MIS and Compliance
15 Mr. Krishnan Venkiteswaran Head HR & Administration Control Print Ltd. Manufacturing HR, Administration,Training & IT
16 Mr. Viresh Chandravadan Shah VP& GM India, Executive Director iBASEt India Software Pvt. Ltd. Strategy, Goverance, Captive Setup and Operations Technology
17 Mr. Ca Shriram Keshav Deshpande Independent Director South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Mining Finance
18 Mr. Rejendra Dinkar Adsul Founder Inspiration the Curve Professional Banker
19 Mr. Amit Shah Sr. Manager GlaxoSmithKline Asia Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Business Operations and Risk Mgt
20 Ms. Reena Bhatnagar General Manager General Insurance Corporation of India Insurance Reinsurance
21 Mr. Amit Bendre Managing Director Interport Global Logistics Shipping & Logistics All Logistics
22 Mr. Raghvendra Raj Mehta Ex- CEO / Mentor Reliance Energy Reliance Infrastructure Ltd. Power Power

Inhouse Program at Novartis India Limited on 28th February, 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ajay Kapoor Franchise Head Bone & Pain,Transplant, NIL Pain,Transplant & NS Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
2 Mr. Sanjeev Shrivastav Country Gen Counsel, NHPL Legal Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
3 Ms. Deepshikha Kiyawat Head Disease Area Cardiovascular-Metabol, NHPL Metabolics Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
4 Mr. Peter Kocur Country Chief Financial Officer, NHPL Finance Novartis Healthcare Private Limited Pharma Healthcare
5 Mr. Amitabh Baxi Head-Country Public Affairs, NHPL Government and Public Affairs Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
6 Ms. Svetlana Pinto Country Head Communications & CSR, NHPL CORP Communication Novartis Healthcare Private Limited Pharma Healthcare
7 Mr. Trivikram Guda Company Secretary and Corporate Legal Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
8 Mr. Amitabh Dube Oncology General Manager, CPO Oncology Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
9 Mr. Rajni Abhijit Business Franchise Head - Hematology, NHPL - Onco Hematology Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
10 Mr. Prateek Tandon Business Franchise Head-Breast Cancer, NHPL Onco Breast Cancer Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
11 Mr. Sudhir Bhandare Head Tech Ops & Site Head Kalwe, Technical Operations Sandoz Private Limited, Kalwe Pharma Pharmaceutical Manufacturers
12 Mr. Nishith Vaidya Head- Finance Service Center, FRA Operations Sandoz Private Limited, Kalwe Pharma Healthcare

261st Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 14th - 16th February, 2020, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Joseph Kiran Kumar Sr. Director (IT & HR) Eisai Pharmaceuticals India Pvt Ltd Pharmaceuticals IT & HR
2 Mr Krishna Prasad Gondi Director Rain Cii Carbon (Vizag) Limited Chemical Information Techology
3 Mr Nagarjuna Thotamsetty Director Inkwall Technologies Pvt Ltd Software Traning and Development Traning and Development
4 Ms Nirmala Reddy Director Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Limited Chemical Finance
5 Mr Chandraiah Pilla Marri MD & Director (Finance) Bengal Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited Pharmaceuticals Finance
6 Mr Sridutt Reddy Nellore Vice President (Corporate Affairs) Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Limited Chemical Management
7 Mr Sudarsana Reddy J R Senior Manager Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank Banking Finance
8 Mr Suresh Kumar Aluvila Vengappan Asari General Manager Cochin Shipyard Limited Shipyard Ship Building & Ship Repair
9 Ms Uma Shanmukhi Sistla President & Chief Operating Officer Sbi Capital Markets Limited Banking & Finance Banking & Finance
10 Mr Varadarajan Srinivasan General Manager & Special Officer (KMRL Project) Cochin Shipyard Limited Ship Building & Ship Repair Marine Heavy Engineering
11 Mr Venkata Pranav Reddy Nellore Vice President (Corporate Affairs) Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Limited Banking Vigilance administration, Retail and Corporate Banking, Risk Management

260th Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 14th - 16th February, 2020, Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Subhash Chander Tandon Advisor-Technical Services Alkali Manufacturers' Association of India Chlor-Alkali Manufacturing
2 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Misra Director (Works) Ircon International Limited Construction Construction
3 Dr. Ram Lakhan Singh Deputy Director General of Training(retd) Ministry of Labour and Employment Education and Training Vocational Training and Skill Development
4 Mr. Rakesh Puri Senior General Manager (Prod) Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Fertiliser Plant Operation
5 Mr. Vipin Arora Senior Director HR - AsiaPacific Resideo International (India) P Ltd Home Automation Human Resources
6 Mr. Ajay Kumar Dwivedi Former Director (Exploration) ONGC Ltd Oil and Gas Exploration & Reservoir Management
7 Mr. Amlendra Prasad Saxena Former GM National Housing Bank Finance Housing Finance
8 Mr. Tomgee Kallingal General Manager (Transportation) Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Fertiliser Port Operations
9 Mr. Manab Chakraborty Chief Executive Officer Partners in Prosperity Agricultural value chain Microfinance, organic food
10 Mr. Ram Pratap Mehrotra Executive Director Engineers India Limited Petrochemicals Engineering Management

Inhouse with GAIL (India) Limited on 07th - 09th Feburary, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. M.V.Ravi Someswarudu Executive Director (PC-O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
2 Ms. Jyoti Dua Ch General Manager (IA) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
3 Mr. S K Ghulyani Ch General Manager (HR-P&ER) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
4 Mr. Kamal Tandon Executive Director (Mktg-PC& Retail) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
5 Mr. Sanzeev Medhi Md,Ggl/ ED GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
6 Mr. Mahesh V Iyer Executive Director (Projects) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
7 Mr. Kb Singh Executive Director (ER) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
8 Mr. Sumit Kishore Ch General Manager (Mktg- Intl. Lng) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
9 Mr. Goutom Chakraborty Ch General Manager (Gas O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
10 Mr. Praveer Kumar Ch General Manager (Cspa) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
11 Mr. Atul Kumar Tripathi Ch General Manager (O&M-Hvj) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
12 Mr. Karnati Ram Mohan Rao Ch General Manager (C&P) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
13 Ms. Sashi Menon Ch General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
14 Mr. R K Jain Ch General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
15 Mr. Ravi Agarwal Executive Director (Mktg-Jv) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
16 Mr. Prasoon Kumar Executive Director (Hr & Csr) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
17 Mr. Shaligram Mowar Ch General Manager (O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
18 Mr. Vikas Gupta Ch General Manager (Hr) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
19 Mr. Kumar Shanker Ch General Manager (Mktg-Ra & Trans.) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -

259th Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 31st Jan 2020 - 2nd Feb 2020, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr S Sundar Director-Finance Pfizer Healthcare India Private Limited Pharma Compliance, Governance, Financial and Statutory reporting functions
2 Ms Meera Ranganathan Managing Director IFIN Securities Finance Limited Financial Services Capital Markets
3 Dr V R Sridhar Cost Accountant TVS Group Corporate Governance,Strategic Cost Management Automobile
4 Dr Chandrasekaran Nagarajan Professor IFMR Graduate School Of Business, KREA University Academics Supply Chain & Strategy
5 Mr Balasubramaniyam K N Director-Corporate Counsel Athena Health Technology Private Limited IT & ITES Healthcare R & D
6 Ms Jayalakshmi Udayakumar Director G P S Procurement (India) Pvt Ltd Automotive & Industry Tool Sales, Marketing, Production Planning & Finance
7 Ms Sandhya Rajan Independent Director The India Cements Limited Manufacture, Sports Education & Development General Management
8 Mr K Kanthappan CGM(F&A)-Retd ONGC Oil & Gas E & P Contract Management
9 Ms Saisree R Director Of Operations Omega Healthcare Management Services Private Limited Healthcare BPO Medical Coding, Operations
10 Mr Baskar Natarajan Program Manager-Business Transformation Dassault Systemes IT Product Lifecycle Mgt
11 Ms Shobana N S Executive Director Take Solutions Ltd Life Science Finance
12 Mr Baskaran N General Manager Dimexon Diamonds Ltd Diamond Manufacturing Administration
13 Ms Anuradha HR Consultant All Sectors Human Resource Development

258th Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 31st Jan 2020 - 2nd Feb 2020, Bangalore
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Dhiwakharan Naidu CHRO Founding Years Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd Retail Education Service HR
2 Mr Sandeep Zutshi Principal Consultant ZA Consulting FMCG Sales & Marketing
3 Mr Venkatesh Cholashettarahally Venkataramaiah Chief General Manager (Retd) State Bank of India Banking Vigilance administration, Retail and Corporate Banking, Risk Management
4 Mr Ramling Vishwanath Chief General Manager (Retd) State Bank of India BFSI Banking-Credit Management and Credit Audit,
5 Mr Lakshman Pachineela Seshadri Independent Consultant Management & Design Consulting Strategy, Design & Innovation
6 Mrs Jai Madhuvanthi B. S. Legal Advisor SLN Technologies Pvt. Ltd Aerospace & Defence Electronic System Design & Manufacturing
7 Mr Mathivanan Singaru Chief General Manager-Finance NLC India Ltd Mining & Power Generation Technical & Finance

257th Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 10th - 12th January 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Parul Oza Managing Director CRMO Pharmmatecch Pharmaceuticals Provider of Outsourcing Solutions
2 Ms. Meena Jagtiani Independent Board Director & HR Advisor Human Resource Advisor HR Human Resources
3 Mr. Chirag Mehta Vice President Sanctum WealthMgt Pvt Ltd. Wealth Mgt Real Estate
4 Mr. Tejas Patil Vice President Sanctum WealthMgt Pvt Ltd. Wealth Mgt Real Estate
5 Dr. Nirja Sharad Mattoo Chairperson Centre for Development of Corporate Citizenship S.P Jain Institute of Mgt & Research Management Education Development Sector
6 Mr. Shrikant Vaidya Chief Financial Officer Seven11designers Consulting Finance
7 Ms. Shobhana Lele VP -IT The Bombay Dyeing And Manufacturing Company Limited Retail, Manufacturing, Realty IT
8 Dr. Vishwas Sovani Founder Director Pharma Wisdom Pharmaceuticals Research (all types), pharmacovigilance
9 Mr. Adarsh Kumar Former Chief Operating Officer Tata Motors Finance Solutions Ltd. Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Lending - Retail Finance, Corporate Finance & Insurance
10 Ms. Uma Krishnan Ex Director J P Morgan Banking Risk & Control Mgt
11 Mr. Satya Prakash Independent Director Easy Trip Planners Ltd. Service Travel Agent
12 Mr. Maxy Francis Assis Fernandes Independent Director Easy Trip Planners Ltd. Service Travel Agent
13 Mr. Milind Joshi Managing Partner Visla Consulting LLP BFSI General Insurance & Banking
14 Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma Retired Banking Professional NA Banking and Finance, Academics Banking, Finance & Training
15 Mrs. Vinni Kalra Francis Corporate Legal Counsel Logistics Solution Corporate Legal and Compliance
16 Mr. Varun Batra Director Rain Industries Ltd Mgt Management
17 Mr. Pramod Panhalkar Former Executive Director Nomura Services India Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services Technology
18 Mr. Ashutosh Bajpai Vice President Operations APEC / EEMEA DHL Express Logistics Air Express
19 Mr. Premkumar Badragiri Senior Director Gateway DHL Express Logistics Air Express
20 Mr. Ismail Mirza Baig Area Operations Manager - West DHL Express Logistics Air Express
21 Mr. Vasudevan Rajagopalan Head Customs Compliance - India DHL Express Logistics Air Express
22 Mr. Manish Patel Senior Director Ground Operations DHL Express Logistics Air Express
23 Mr. Gajanan Daware Service Center Manager DHL Express Logistics Air Express
24 Mr. Sivabalan Athmaraman HOD Business Development OEM Kusters Engineering India Private Ltd Banking Automation Sale & Service of Electromechanical Machines

Inhouse at MZM Legal on 04 January 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Zulfiquar Memon Managing Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
2 Ms. Nusrat Memon Founding Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
3 Mr. Parvez Memon Senior Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
4 Mr. Waseem Pangarkar Senior Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
5 Mr. Munir Merchant Senior Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
6 Mr. Chirag Naik Senior Associate MZM Legal Legal Legal
7 Mr. Abhishek Gupta Principal Associate MZM Legal Legal Legal
8 Ms. Nadiya Sarguroh Senior Associate MZM Legal Legal Legal
9 Dr. Priya Amiri MZM Legal Legal Legal
10 Mr. Rajesh Gupta Managing Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
11 Ms. Anju Gandhi Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
12 Mr. Ashok Sathyanathan Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
13 Mr. B. Gopalakrishnan Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
14 Mr. Satish Sharma Senior Associate SNG & Partners Law Law
15 Mr. Sunil Shah Promoter & Director Evergreen Family Business Advisors Law Law

© Since 1990 Institute of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.