Monday, May 17, 2021
IOD Search
Translate

ATTN ALL
Covid-19 2nd wave is spreading rapidly in India. Due to sudden rise in number of positive cases & lockdown in all major cities in India,
we have shut our offices at Head Office-New Delhi and all Regional centers temporarily and we all are WORKING FROM HOME.

There will be NO any slowdown in our response to you. We are reviewing the situation week by week to get back to normal WORK FROM OFFICE.

All staff members will be available on phone, email, Whatsapp etc. for any response or support.
For any urgent matters and need of immediate response, please write to us on info@iodglobal.com

In these challenging times, the health of our Staff and their families, Members & Associates is the number One priority for IOD.
Stay Safe; Stay Healthy and please get vaccinated as early as possible.

‚Äč

SELECT A YEAR
MFD 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 - 2003

272nd Masterclass for Directors (Online) programme participants list held on April 10-11 & 17-18, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Khanna Vice President Ruchi Soya Industries Limited Edible Oil Supply chain management
2 Mr. Ramachandran A. Independent Consultant Automotive OEM,consumer Durables and Tools Sales & Business development
3 Mr. GopalBhimrao Hosur Additional Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Administration
4 Ms. Vandana Chamaria Head of Business Marketing Google India Technology Marketing
5 Ms. Tina AmarjitArora Director HeyFinance Investment Solutions Financial Services Financial Services
6 Mr. Clement Dante Former Deputy General Manager Inspection Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd. Banking Audit and Risk
7 Ms. Vijayalakshmi Sankar President Shree Renga Polymers Manufacturing Risk Management
8 Mr. Rachit Bhandary Executive Director BioMedix Optotechnik & Devices Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare
9 Captain Kapil Vij Director - Facilities Management American University of Nigeria
10 Mr. ManojYeshwant Parab Additional Director ECO Chem Laboratories Private Limited Collection, Purification And Distribution Of Water Corporate Governance, Audit Management, Project Management , Hr Management
11 Cdr. Abhiram Sripathy Chief Executive Officer Mysuru Consulting Group Artificial Intelligence
12 Group Captain Vikram Singh Chauhan Former Captain (Line Pilot) SpiceJet Ltd. Education Education
13 Ms. Perminder Jeet Kaur Regional Director Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India Service Government Industry Relations
14 Mr. Thalapalli Govindan Srinivasan President Ceasefire Industries P Limited Fire and Safety Sales
15 Mr. Ashish Gupta Managing Director Swash Papertech Pvt. Ltd. Paper Industry Merger and Acquisition
16 Ms. Aarthy Yuvaraj Head of Legal FLSmidth Private Limited
17 Mr. Pankaj Kayathwal Director Incredo Fashion Private Limited Information Technology, AV, Packaging, Minerals & Metals, Waste Management
18 Ms. Vasantha Govindan Director UTI Infrastructure Technology and Services Limited Finance Finance
19 Ms. Sushma Paul Senior Director Human Resources - India CompuCom CSI Systems India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Human Resources
20 Mr. Babu Siva Prasad Dachepalli Delivery Manager Wipro Limited Information Technology ERP, Management
21 Ms. AlpaU. Antani Senior Trade and Investment Officer Consulate general of The Kingdom of The Netherlands Government Govt Relations, Corp Affairs, Policy Advocacy
22 Mr. AdhirS. Mane Chief Human Resources Officer -Lifestyle -Raymond Raymond Ltd. Retail And Textiles Human Resources
23 Mr. Anshul Srivastav Chief Information Officer Federal Government BFSI , Logistics Information Technology and Digital
24 Mr. Darshak Y. Mehta Independent Consultant Energy Energy
25 Mr. Venkata Ramarao Ilavarapu Director - Operations Sunjewels Pvt. Ltd. Jewellery Industry Manufacturing & Export
26 Mr. Chander Gurnani Director - Accounts & Finance Sunjewels Pvt. Ltd. Jewellery Manufacturing & Export
27 Mr. Sunil Lulla Chief Executive Officer Broadcast Audience Research Council (BARC) India Consumer Management
28 Mr. Sivakumar Sundaresan Gopalan Independent Management Consultant Information Technology IT Services / Product, HR, Strategy & Operations
29 Mr. Vishal Ramchandra More Operations Director Jotun India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Lean Business Management

Nava Bharat Ventures Limited In House programme participant list held on 30th March, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ashok Devineni Chairman - Wholetime Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Management
2 Mr. Pinnamaneni Trivikrama Prasad Managing Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Operations and Financial Management
3 Mr. Ashwin Devineni Chief Executive Officer Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities International Sales, Strategic Partnerships, Strategy, Biopharmaceuticals
4 Mr. Ramakrishna Prasad Gorthi Executive Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Finance, Accounting and Management, Project financing and M&A Management
5 Mr. Venudurga Prasad Chalasani Director (Business Development) Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Business Development
6 Dr. Nageswararao Dukkipati Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Electronic Engineering
7 Mr. Indra Kumar Alluri Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Chemical Engineering
8 Mr. Durga Prasad Kode Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Security, law and order and Intelligence operations
9 Ms. Shanti Sree Bolleni Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Insolvency Professional, Legal
10 Mr. Gururaj Pandurang Kundargi Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Mineral Processing

Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited In House programme participant list held on 26th March, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. G.Subramonia Iyer Part-Time Chairman Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
2 Mr. Shivan J.K Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
3 Mr. Gopinathan C.K Non-Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
4 Dr. G.Jagan Mohan RBI Nominee Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
5 Dr.(Capt.) Suseela Menon R. Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
6 Mr. G.Rajagopalan Nair Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
7 Mr. Vijayakumar P.K. Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
8 Mr. Kashyap D.K. RBI Nominee Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance

271st Masterclass for Directors (Online) programme participants list held on March 06-07 & 13-14, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Naveen Bachwani Chief Operating Officer Aegon Life Insurance Financial Services Business Strategy &
Digital Transformation
2 Mr. Bigyan Mihir Patnaik Senior General Manager (Vigilance) Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Power Vigilance
3 Mr. Alhad Jayant Mahajani Vice-President Marketing Zuventus Healthcare Ltd Pharmaceutical Marketing
4 Ms. Shilpa Chitre Chief Talent Officer Grey Group Marketing & Advertising
5 Dr. Ram Krishna Rao Chief Executive Officer Jara Learning Resources Consulting / Training Human Resources
6 Mr. Hari Prakash Moothedath Consultant Management Consulting Oil & Energy Lubricants
7 Mr. Akhilesh Chauhan Director - Head Risk and Governance Deutsche Bank BFSI Non-Financial Risk
8 Mr. Vinay Narayan Disley Proprietor Disley & Co Enterprise Risk Management
9 Col. Balaram Pillai Colonel Indian Army Telecommunications, Cyber security Operations, infrastructure, HR, administration
10 Prof. Rama Seshagiri Rao Vice-Chancellor ICFAI University Higher Education Technology Management, Strategy, Marketing, Academics Management
11 Mr. Bijender Kumar Mishra Chief Information Security Officer & General Manager Alkem Laboratories Limited Pharmaceutical Information Security
12 Mr. Devender Kumar Dewan Assistant General Manager Maruti Suzuki India Limited Automotive Manufacturing
13 Mr. Sumit W Paul Director & Head Human Resources Unipart Services India Pvt Ltd Logistics Human Resources
14 Dr. Naresh Tyagi Chief Sustainability Officer Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited Textile, Apparel and Retail Innovation, Sustainability, Quality Assurance / Business Excellence, Fashion Retail
15 Mr. Venkataramana Raghavan Former General Manager PSU Bank Banking Credit - Operations
16 Mr. Prithviraj Natrajan Kokkarne Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Banking & Management
17 Mr. Rajan Krishnanath Medhekar Additional Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Administration
18 Ms. Nina Chatrath Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Management
19 Mr. Balkumar Kapurchand Agarwal Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Administration
20 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Anand Director ASK-EHS Engineering & Consultants Pvt Ltd EHS Consultancy / Service Provider EHS
21 Ms. Rachna Sharma Independent Consultant Communications, Sustainability
22 Mr. Mukesh Mohandas Jagwani Founder And Director Moneyguru Finserv Financial Services Business Development & Operations
23 Ms. Mamta Wasan Director Mekosha Hospitality and Wellness Human Resource
24 Mr. Sagar Dilip Chandwadkar Chief Operating Officer Decimin Control Systems Pvt Ltd Engineering Noise Abatement
25 Mr. Rajesh Digambar Pande Chief Marketing Officer Decimin Control Systems Pvt. Ltd. Engineering, Manufacturing Noise Abatement Products And Marine Exhaust Systems
26 Mr. Nesal Rajnikant Lalan Chief Financial Officer Rohlig India Pvt Ltd Logisitcs Cost Control, Financial Reporting, Compliance
27 Mr. Pritish Gandhi Solution Leader Aon Consulting Private Limited HR Consulting Executive Compensation
28 Mr. Arun Kumar Dutta Faculty ICFAI Business School Education Management
29 Mr. Murali Vaidyanathan President & Country Head - Liabilities, Wealth Management Equitas Small finance bank BFSI Marketing, Distribution and Finance
30 Ms. Rachita Laddha Chief Executive Officer
Prakash Laddha Group Construction
31 Mr. Prashant Shukla Solution Lead Aon Consulting Private Limited Management Consulting Executive Compensation & Governance
32 Ms. Sugirtha Udayakumar Manager - Project Management TE Connectivity Automotive, Industrial Automation Project Management, Operations, New Product

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited in House programme participant list held on 19-20 & 26-27 Feb, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Dilip Kumar Pattanaik Executive Director - Gas and Renewables Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
2 Mr Ajit Singh Executive Director - Direct Sales Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
3 Mr Rajnish Mehta Executive Director - Corporate Strategy & Planning & Business Development Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
4 Mr Jayanthi Satya Prasad Executive Director - Projects & Pipelines Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
5 Mr R. Sudheendranath Executive Director - Lubes Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
6 Mr Saikumar Suri Executive Director - Retail Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
7 Mr Suprabhat Paul Executive Director - International Trade Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
8 Mr Rajneesh Narang Executive Director - Corporate Finance Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
9 Mr Shyam Mustyalwar Executive Director - ERP Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
10 Mr R. Sridhar Executive Director - Joint Ventures Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
11 Mr Sridhar Goud C. Chief General Manager - Supplies & Distribution Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
12 Mr Prabhakar Thakur Chief Executive Officer, Prize Petroleum Company Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
13 Mr Sanjiv Gujral Director - Commercial, Bhagyanagar Gas Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
14 Mr Parmar Gajanan Director - Commercial, Avantika Gas Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
15 Mr Subhendu Mohanty Chief Executive Officer, HPCL Middle East FZCO, UAE Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
16 Mr M. P. Rethees Kumar Chief General Manager - LPG (Sales and Marketing) Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
17 Mr V. Murali Company Secretary Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
18 Mr K. S. Balaji Deputy Company Secretary Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
19 Mrs Gumalla Rama Chief General Manager - Materials Department, Visakh Refinery at HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
20 Mrs Sujata Londe Chief General Manager - Treasury Department, HQO at HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
21 Mr Anuj Jain Executive Director - LPG SBU, HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
22 Mr Subodh Batra ED - Supplies, Opns & Dist. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
23 Mr Kanuru Srinivas Executive Director - Aviation SBU at HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
24 Mr V. Agashe Executive Director - Mumbai Refinery Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
25 Mr H Narayanan Iyer Executive Director - Legal Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
26 Mr S. Bharathan Head - Research and Development Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
27 Mr Abhishek Datta ED - Human Resources Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
28 Mr K. S. Shetty Chief General Manager - Employe Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
29 Mr Sandeep Roy GM - Capability Building Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum

270th Masterclass for Directors (Online) programme participants list held on February 06-07 & 13-14, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Gopal Lal Sharma Managing Director Jersey Engineering Solutions Pvt. Ltd. MEP Engineering, Construction, Manufacturing Corporate Strategy, Business Excellence, Projects
2 Ms. Harpreet Grewal Director Operations & Strategic Planning Blue Hat Solutions Pvt Ltd Business Coaching Business Coach
3 Dr. Poornima Dore Head - Data Driven Governance Tata Trusts Public Policy Economics and Management
4 Ms. Aneeta Pankaj Consultant Self Employed Media Technology Management
5 Mr. Balaji Venkatachalam Group Chief Executive Officer Checkmate Services Pvt. Ltd. Security Products, Services and Solutions Security services, Cash in transit, Facility and Fire, risk training
6 Mr. Parag R Kunte Managing Director Synventive Molding Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Plastic Injection Moulding
7 Mr. Rajan Achuthan Nair Whole Time Director - Finance Prolend Finserv Pvt. Ltd.
8 Ms. Karishma Mehta Pahwa Independent Consultant Banking Operational Risk Management
9 Mr. Karthikeyan S Company Manager Givaudan India Pvt. Ltd. Fragrance Industry Engineering
10 Mr. Pratekk Agarwaal Founder and Chief Advisor Trutes Advisors Financial Services Digital Lending & Insurance
11 Mr. Suresh Srinivasan Vice President- Global Operations Enquero . IT
12 Dr. Ravi Prakash Reddy Sanivarapu Senior Vice President - Operations Vivimed Life Sciences Private Limited Pharmaceuticals Operations
13 Mr. Paresh Kumar Gupta Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary Stelis Biopharama Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Finance
14 Mr. Seetharamaiah Raghavendra Rao Chief Human Resources Officer and Executive Director Stelis Biopharama Pvt. Ltd. Biopharma Human Resources
15 Mr. Shashidhar Koppa Lingaraj Executive Director and Head Acro Lab Pvt. Ltd. Business Support organisation Operations
16 Mr. Venkatesha Nanditale Thimmappa Head - Finance Acro Lab Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Finance
17 Dr. Sathyanarayan Papanna Head - Employee Relations Business Support organisation ER/SMT/CSR
18 Ms. Akshetha Maithri Ashok Director and Co-founder Odrways Solutions Pvt Ltd Legal Tech ADR and ODR
19 Mr. Iswar Padhan Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer IDBI Capital Markets & Securities Limited Financial Services Banking, Treasury
20 Mr. Abhijit Manohar Natoo Senior Vice President-Manufacturing Kansai Nerolac Paints Paints Mfg.,Projects, EHS, Engg, Business Excellence, scale up etc
21 Cmde Hari Krishnan Director (Centre for Leadership, Indian Navy) Indian Navy Leadership Naval Weapons
22 Mr. Harish G Kamat Country Head NetObjex
23 Mr. Manesh Gulab Jiandani Assistant General Manager IDBI Bank Banking CS, LLB,
24 Ms. Kaushal Jayen Shah Director Kaushal Media Pvt. Ltd. Media, Sales, Marketinkg, Events
25 Mr. Deepak Kshirsagar Director & Chief Executive Officer Odies Strategic HR Innovations (P) Ltd. Management & Strategic HR Consulting Human Resources & Organization Development


269th Masterclass for Directors (Online) programme participants list held on January 09-10 & 16-17, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Capt. Satyendra Shreenivas Vaidya Chief Operations Officer - CHIREC International School Savvy LC Education Education
2 Mr. Atul Jerath General Manager & Director The Oriental Insurance Company Limited Insurance Insurance
3 Mr. Sandesh Shrivastava General Manager/ Coordination Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Ltd. Railway/Transport Large Railway infrastructure Project Management
4 Mr. Santhanaraman Neelakantan Assistant Director (Engg) Retd. from All India Radio & Doordarshan Media Broadcasting & Telecommn
5 Mr. Balaji Purushothaman Managing Director & Board Member of Wahl India Wahl India Grooming Products Pvt. Ltd Consumer Products General Management
6 Mr. Ashwani Kumar Srivastava Director - Projects North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission
7 Mr. Ravindran Subramanian Vice President - Corporate Communications HDFC Bank Ltd Banking Communication, Coaching
8 Ms. Jayasri Prasad Former Senior Director and Head of Global Sustainability AstraZeneca India
9 Mr. Rajaraman Sivaramakrishnan Advisor - Risk Advisory Practice Deloitte India
10 Dr. Subhash Chandar Global Head and Vice President Laminaar Aviation Infotech Infotech Aviation Software Solutions
11 Mr. Bhupendra Bahadur Singh Delivery Portfolio Manager SAP India Pvt.Ltd. Information Technology Enterprise Application Software
12 Mr. Nikhil Kumar Joshi Director SNIC Solutions Private Limited Computer Software Business Development, Strategy and Industrial automation
13 Mr. Dependra Mathur Vice President and Head Human Resource Development Units Infosys BPM Ltd. IT enabled services Human Resources
14 Mr. Bhuvanesh Pratap Singh Rajput Director RevDau Industries Private Limited ITES, Transport & Logistic, Trading Technology & Business Consultancy,
15 Ms. Vandana Bhatia Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Caspian Impact Investments Private Limited NBFC CS, LL.b, MBA
16 Mr. Raghavendra Krishnamoorthy Senior Vice President & Global Head - Human Resource Development Infosys BPM Ltd. ITES
17 Ms. Mythili Parthasarathy Chief Financial Officer Amtex software solutions private limited IT ITES
18 Ms. Mallika Chatterjee Independent Consultant
19 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Batra Director - Finance Bharat Electronics Limited Public Sector Electronics
20 Mr. Raj Kumar Choudhary Senior Consultant Comtel Solutions Pte Ltd Banking and Finance Trade and Finance
21 Mr. Sridhar Mahadevan Chief Financial Officer - Kantar Hindustan Thomson Associates Ltd Market Research Consumer and Brand Insights
22 Mr. Vikash Kar Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer Zee Learn Limited Education Services
23 Ms. Aruna K Director - Head of Engineering SAP Labs India Software Management
24 Mr. M. V. Rajasekhar Director - Research & Development Bharat Electronics Limited Aerospace and Defence
25 Mr. V. K. Yogesh Proprietor Rishabh Infracon Limited Civil Engineering Civil Engineering
26 Ms. Ruby Shyam Thapar Principal RubyThapar Consulting; Adjunct Consultant Conference Board Mining, Chemicals, Reputation, Sustainability, Crisis

Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. in House programme participant list held on 12th & 14th Jan, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Kavas Patel Independent Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
2 Ms. Rama Kannan Independent Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
3 Dr. Chengappa Ganapati Independent Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
4 Mr. Ashok Vasudevan Chairman and Non - Execeutive Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
5 Mr. Abhijit Upadhye Managing Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
6 Ms. Dawn Allen Non - Executive Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
7 Mr. David Dusangh Non - Executive Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
8 Mr. Gaurav Gupta Chief Fininacial Officer and Additional Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 - 2003
© Since 1990 Institute of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.